Doubles - Preliminary Round -

Best of 7 Frames

Results to be TEXT to Mel on 07990 528107

 

Home Players
Venue
Tel No:
v
Away Players
Pub
Tel No:
     
V
     


Doubles 2nd Round - To be played by 6th August 2018


Best of 7 Frames

Results to be TEXT to Mel on 07990 528107


Home Players
Venue
Tel
v
Away Players
Pub
Tel
Tony Revell
Mark Capell-helm
B.S. Cricket Club
07812 034905
07738 008372
4 - 3
Scott Denman
Del Smith
The Gate
07951 658949
07775 841523
Reece Barnett
Ben Smith
The Gate
07397 694794
1 - 4
Ben Thompson
Greg King
The Wheatsheaf
07843 529988
Andi Pearce
Aaron Fennell
The Marne
07834 085510
07725 334841
3 - 4
Mark Borland
Gary Barnett
The Gate
07803 124736
Queran O'Sullivan
F. Barlow
Stansted Social Club
07980 857267
0 - 4
John Howarth
Mark Sleeman
Stansted Social Club
07801 923643
Dave Wilson
Martin Cockburn
Stansted Social Club
07796 408102
4 - 2
Steve Seabridge
Dom Beaumount
The Marne
07964 556965
Tony Clayton
Reece Kephalas
B.S. Cricket Club
07880 620985
07565 128395
W - L
Howard Baynes
Dan Harper
B.S. Cricket Club
07792 961511
Adrian Holyomes
Tim Holyomes
Stansted Social Club
07879 776718
4 - 0
Anthony Matthews
Malcom Tyler
The Gate
07814 819272
07584 661403
Ross Leavers
Paul Court
The Marne
07801 493753
07908 258922

W - L

Kane Burling
Dean Burling
The Nags Head
07980 191484

 

Quarter Finals Round - To be played by 3rd September 2018


Best of 7 Frames

Results to be TEXT to Mel on 07990 528107

 

Home Players
Venue
Tel
v
Away Players
Pub
Tel
Ben Thompson
Greg King
The Wheatsheaf
07843 529988
0 - 4
John Howarth
Mark Sleeman
Stansted Social Club
07801 923643
Ross Leavers
Paul Court
The Marne
07801 493753
07908 258922
4 - 2
Dave Wilson
Martin Cockburn
Stansted Social Club
07796 408102
Tony Clayton
Reece Kephalas
B.S. Cricket Club
07880 620985
07565 128395
1 - 4
Mark Borland
Gary Barnett
The Gate
07803 124736
Adrian Holyomes
Tim Holyomes
Stansted Social Club
07879 776718
4 - 0
Tony Revell
Mark Capell-helm
B.S. Cricket Club
07812 034905
07738 008372

 

 



Doubles Semi Finals - To be played by 24th September 2018


Best of 7 Frames

Results to be TEXT to Mel on 07990 528107


Home Players
Venue
Tel
v
Away Players
Pub
Tel
Ross Leavers
Paul Court
The Marne
07801 493753
07908 258922
V
Adrian Holyomes
Tim Holyomes
Stansted Social Club
07879 776718
John Howarth
Mark Sleeman
Stansted Social Club
07801 923643
4 - 0
Mark Borland
Gary Barnett
The Gate
07803 124736

 

Doubles Finals - To be played ON 8th October 2018


Best of 7 Frames

Results to be TEXT to Mel on 07990 528107

 

Home Players
Venue
Tel
v
Away Players
Pub
Tel
  WINNER OF MATCH 1  
V
John Howarth
Mark Sleeman
Stansted Social Club
07801 923643




Doubles Final -


Best of 7 Frames


Finalist 1
Pub
Tel
NEUTRAL VENUE
Finalist 2
Pub
Tel
Aaron Fennell
Andi Pearce
The Marne Inn
07725 334841
07834 085510
V
Marc Hargreaves
Paul Court
Elsenaham Bowls
07973 218060
07908 258922