Doubles - Preliminary Round - To Be Played by 26th June 2017

Best of 7 Frames

Results to be TEXT to Mel on 07990 528107

 

Home Players
Venue
Tel No:
v
Away Players
Pub
Tel No:
Jim Cray
Rob Green
The Marne Inn
07846 945652
1 - 4
Dan Harper
Howard Baynes
Stortford Sports
07792 961511
John Howarth
Mark Sleeman
Stansted Social Club
07801 923643
07763 974386
4 - 0
Mark Borland
Ben Smith
The Gate
07803 124736
Aaron Fennell
Ross Leavers
The Marne Inn
07725 334841
4 - 0
Andrew McCormack
Karl Richardson
The Cock Inn
07980 784739
07974 229929
Tara Wyatt
Viv Wyatt
Birchanger Social Club
07926 998316
07762 711441
4 - 2
Richard Beardsell
Jade Camp
The Brickies
07466 803278
07825 237103
Mark Smith
Jon Selwood
Birchanger Social Club
07506 727418
07545 475836
4 - 1
Scott Robertson
Mel Puttick
The Bricklayers Arms
07990 528107
Neil Oxborrow
Richard Obeney
British Legion
07769 850827
07889 558620
1 - 4
Tim Holyomes
Adrian Holyomes
Stansted Social Club
07876 451316
07879 776718
Lenny Piers
James Barrett
B.S.S.C.
07845 232665
07833 496842
4 - 0
Mark Capell-Helm
Richard Smith
Stortford Sports
07738 008372
07572 173273


Doubles 2nd Round - To be played by 17th July 2017


Best of 7 Frames

Results to be TEXT to Mel on 07990 528107


Home Players
Venue
Tel
v
Away Players
Pub
Tel
Dan Harper
Howard Baynes
Stortford Sports
07792 961511
0 - 4
Ian Yates
Warren Shepherd
Nags Head
07468 536266
07584 778548
John Howarth
Mark Sleeman
Stansted Social Club
07801 923643
07763 974386
0 - 4
Aaron Fennell
Ross Leavers
The Marne Inn
07725 334841
Alfie Marks
Andrew Coppins
The Cock
07398 248961
07718 500497
0 - 4
Anthony Matthews
Malcolm Tyler
The Gate
07814 819272
07584 661403
Ann Shepherd
Gary Holland
Nags Head
07752 742935
1 - 4
Scott Denman
Ryan Bragg
The Gate
07951 658949
07909 800234
Steve Seabridge
Dom Beaumont
The Marne Inn
07964 556465
4 - 2
Tony Clayton
Reece Kephalas
British Legion
07880 620985
07565 128395
Dave Wilson
Martin Cockburn
Stansted Social Club
07798 912273
07796 408102
W - L
Gary Barnett
Neil Rooke
The Gate
07446 960409
Lenny Piers
James Barrett
B.S.S.C.
07845 232665
07833 496842
1 - 4
Tim Holyomes
Adrian Holyomes
Stansted Social Club
07876 451316
07879 776718
Mark Smith
Jon Selwood
Birchanger Social Club
07506 727418
07545 475836
4 - 0
Tara Wyatt
Viv Wyatt
Birchanger Social Club
07926 998316
07762 711441

 

Quarter Finals Round - To be played by 7th August 2017


Best of 7 Frames

Results to be TEXT to Mel on 07990 528107

 

Home Players
Venue
Tel
v
Away Players
Pub
Tel
Scott Denman
Ryan Bragg
The Gate
07951 658949
07909 800234
3 - 4
Ian Yates
Warren Shepherd
Nags Head
07468 536266
07584 778548
Steve Seabridge
Dom Beaumont
The Marne Inn
07964 556465
2 - 4
Dave Wilson
Martin Cockburn
Stansted Social Club
07798 912273
07796 408102
Aaron Fennell
Ross Leavers
The Marne Inn
07725 334841
4 - 3
Tim Holyomes
Adrian Holyomes
Stansted Social Club
07876 451316
07879 776718
Anthony Matthews
Malcolm Tyler
The Gate
07814 819272
07584 661403
1 - 4
Mark Smith
Jon Selwood
Birchanger Social Club
07506 727418
07545 475836

 

 



Doubles Semi Finals - To be played by 28th August 2017


Best of 7 Frames

Results to be TEXT to Mel on 07990 528107


Home Players
Venue
Tel
v
Away Players
Pub
Tel
Mark Smith
Jon Selwood
Birchanger Social Club
07506 727418
07545 475836
4 - 1
Ian Yates
Warren Shepherd
Nags Head
07468 536266
07584 778548
Dave Wilson
Martin Cockburn
Stansted Social Club
07798 912273
07796 408102
0 - 4
Aaron Fennell
Ross Leavers
The Marne Inn
07725 334841

 

Doubles Finals - To be played by 11th September 2017


Best of 7 Frames

Results to be TEXT to Mel on 07990 528107

 

Home Players
Venue
Tel
v
Away Players
Pub
Tel
Mark Smith
Jon Selwood
Birchanger Social Club
07506 727418
07545 475836
V
Aaron Fennell
Ross Leavers
The Marne Inn
07725 334841




Doubles Final - To be played on 12th/19th September 2016


Best of 7 Frames


Finalist 1
Pub
Tel
NEUTRAL VENUE
Finalist 2
Pub
Tel
Aaron Fennell
Andi Pearce
The Marne Inn
07725 334841
07834 085510
V
Marc Hargreaves
Paul Court
Elsenaham Bowls
07973 218060
07908 258922