Scotch Doubles Preliminary Round

To Be Played by

Best of 7 Frames


TEXT Results to Mel on 07990 528107

Home
Venue
Tel No:
v
Away
Pub

Tel No:

     
V
     


Scotch Doubles 1st Round - To be played by 6th August 2018

Best of 7 Frames

Result to be TEXT to Mel on 07990 528107


Home Players
Venue
Tel
v
Away Players
Pub
Tel
Dan Harper
Howard Baynes
Stortford Sports
07792 961511
L - L
Scott Denman
Del Smith
The Gate
07951 658949
07775 841523
Andi Pearce
Aaron Fennell
The Marne
07834 085510
07725 334841
4 - 1
Paul Cutmore
Gareth Johnson
B.S.S.C. 
07734 036574
07930 385404
Adrian Holyomes
Tim Holyomes
Stansted Social Club
07879 776718
4 - 3
Ross Leavers
Paul Court
The Marne
07801 493753
07908 258922
Philip Gordon
Rory Jamieson
B.S. Cricket Club
07505 173459
07805 521899
L - W
Leigh Coppin
Matt Nicholls
B.S.S.C.
07583 744165
07415 356536
John Howarth
Pat Moyles
Stansted Social Club
07801 923643
4 - 0
Reece Barnett
Ben Smith
The Gate
07397 694794
Ben Thompson
Gregg Pettit
The Wheatsheaf
07843 529988
07403 121802
W - L
Kaine Burling
Warren Shepherd
The Nags Head
07980 191484
07584 778548
Mark Borland
Gary Barnett
The Gate
07803 124736
1 - 4
Anthony Matthews
Malcom Tyler
The Gate
07814 819272
07584 661403
Steve Seabridge
Dom Beaumount
The Marne
07964 556965
4 - 1
Gary Holland
Mark Rumsey
The Nags Head
07920 800209

 

Scotch Doubles Quarter Finals - To Be Played By 3rd September 2018

Best of 7 Frames

Results to be TEXT to Mel on 07990 528107

 

Home Players
Venue
Tel
v
Away Players
Pub
Tel
Steve Seabridge
Dom Beaumount
The Marne
07964 556965
4 - 3
John Howarth
Pat Moyles
Stansted Social Club
07801 923643
Leigh Coppin
Matt Nicholls
B.S.S.C.
07583 744165
07415 356536
0 - 4
Anthony Matthews
Malcom Tyler
The Gate
07814 819272
07584 661403
Ben Thompson
Gregg Pettit
The Wheatsheaf
07843 529988
07403 121802
V
BYE    
Andi Pearce
Aaron Fennell
The Marne
07834 085510
07725 334841
1- 4
Adrian Holyomes
Tim Holyomes
Stansted Social Club
07879 776718

 

 



Scotch Doubles Semi Finals - To be played by 24th September 2018


BEST OF 7 FRAMES

Results to be TEXT to Mel on 07990 528107


Home Players
Venue
Tel
v
Away Players
Pub
Tel
Adrian Holyomes
Tim Holyomes
Stansted Social Club
07879 776718
4 V 0
Anthony Matthews
Malcom Tyler
The Gate
07814 819272
07584 661403
Ben Thompson
Gregg Pettit
The Wheatsheaf
07843 529988
07403 121802
4 - 3
Steve Seabridge
Dom Beaumount
The Marne
07964 556965

 

Scotch Doubles Final - To be played on 8th October 2018


Best of 7 Frames


Finalist 1
Pub
Tel
NEUTRAL VENUE
Finalist 2
Pub
Tel
Adrian Holyomes
Tim Holyomes
Stansted Social Club
07879 776718
V
Ben Thompson
Gregg Pettit
The Wheatsheaf
07843 529988
07403 121802